Calendar

January 2021
SAT30
Level 1 & 2 Coach Course
SUN31
Level 1 & 2 Coach Course
February 2021
TUE02
Senior & Junior Clubs Contact Due
Senior Turf/Masters Affiliations &
Draft Team Lists Due
SAT06
Club Sign on Day
MON08
Masters Development 1
TUE09
Junior Turf Affiliations & Draft
Team Lists Due
FRI12
Caravan and Camping Show Redcliffe 2021
SAT13
Caravan and Camping Show Redcliffe 2021
SUN14
Caravan and Camping Show Redcliffe 2021
MON15
Masters Development 2
TUE16
Senior Turf/Masters Team
Registrations Due
Senior Turf/Masters Umpire
Registers Due
Club Fundraiser & Duty Roster
Form Due
Tech Official Applications Due
DP/RP Canteen & Sports
Trainer Staff Applications Due
SAT20
Tiger Turf Cup - Women's
SUN21
Tiger Turf Cup - Women's
FRI26
Junior Girls Turf Grading
SAT27
Junior Girls Turf Grading (u13)
Tiger Turf Cup - Men's
SUN28
Tiger Turf Cup - Men's
March 2021
FRI05
Junior Girls Turf Grading
SAT06
Div. 1 Open Day
BWHA Div 2 & 3 Fixtures Commence
U13 Girls Turf fixtures Commence
SUN07
HQ Champs Team Trials 1
U15/U18 Development 1
TUE09
Senior & Junior Grass Team
Registrations Due
Senior Grass Umpires Register Due
FRI12
Junior Girls Turf Fixtures Commence
SAT13
BWHA Div. 1, 2 and 5 Fixtures Commence
SUN14
U15/U18 Development 2
U13 Development 1
MON15
Womens Masters Fixtures Commence
SUN21
U13 Development 2
U18 Trials 1
Masters Trials 1
SAT27
Women's Grass Fixtures Commence
Junior Girls Grass Grading and U11, U8 and U6 Carnival
SUN28
U13 Trials 1
U18 Trials 2
Masters Trials 2
April 2021
FRI02
Easter Weekend and Start of School Holidays
THU08
U18 Australian Championships, TAS
FRI09
U18 Australian Championships, TAS
U15 Australian Championships, NSW
SAT10
Junior Girls Grass 10, 8 and 6 team Competition Commences
U18 Australian Championships, TAS
U15 Australian Championships, NSW
SUN11
U18 Australian Championships, TAS
U15 Australian Championships, NSW
MON12
U18 Australian Championships, TAS
U15 Australian Championships, NSW
TUE13
U18 Australian Championships, TAS
U15 Australian Championships, NSW
WED14
U18 Australian Championships, TAS
U15 Australian Championships, NSW
THU15
U18 Australian Championships, TAS
U15 Australian Championships, NSW
FRI16
U18 Australian Championships, TAS
SAT17
Junior Girls Grass 8 and 6 team Competition Commences
SUN18
U11 Development 1
U13 Trials 2
U18 Trials 3
Masters Trials 3
WED21
Masters Teams Announced
WED28
U18 SX Teams Announced
FRI30
Men's Masters State Championships- Gold Coast
May 2021
SAT01
Men's Masters State Championships- Gold Coast
SUN02
Men's Masters State Championships- Gold Coast
MON03
Men's Masters State Championships- Gold Coast
SAT08
Junior Grass Clinic DP
SUN09
U11 Development 2
U13 Trials 3
U18 SX Training
Masters Training 1
TUE11
Senior/Masters/Juniors Balance of
Registration Fees Due
WED12
U13 SX Teams Announced
SAT15
Junior Grass Clinic DP
SUN16
U18 Ladies Southern Cross, Tweed
U11 Trials 1
U13 SX Training
Masters Training 2
WED19
U18 Teams Announced
SAT22
Junior Grass Clinic DP
SUN23
U13 Ladies Southern Cross, Ipswich
U11 Trials 2
U13 Southern Cross, Ipswich
U18 Training 1
Masters Training 3
WED26
U13 Teams Announced
SUN30
U11 Trials 3
U13 Training 1
U18 Training 2
Masters Training 4
June 2021
WED02
U11 SX Teams Announced
THU03
QSSC Ladies 19 Years Rockhampton
FRI04
QSSC Ladies 19 Years Rockhampton
SAT05
QSSC Ladies 19 Years Rockhampton
Junior Grass Clinic DP
SUN06
QSSC Ladies 19 Years Rockhampton
U11 Training 1
U13 Training 2
U18 Training 3
Masters Training 5
THU10
QLD Masters Ladies Trials 45+ - 65+ & GKs,
Warwick
FRI11
State Women's Masters - Warwick
SAT12
State Women's Masters - Warwick
Junior Grass Clinic DP
SUN13
State Women's Masters - Warwick
U11 Training 2
U13 Training 3
U18 Training 4
FRI18
QSSC Ladies 12 Years Toowoomba
SAT19
QSSC Ladies 12 Years Toowoomba
Junior Grass Clinic DP
SUN20
U11 Training 3
U13 Training 4
U18 Training 5
QSSC Ladies 12 Years Toowoomba
FRI25
School Holidays Begin
SAT26
Junior Grass Carnival
SUN27
Qld U18 State Championships
Men - Rockhampton
Women - Kedron
U13 Training 5
MON28
Qld U18 State Championships
Men - Rockhampton
Women - Kedron
TUE29
Qld U18 State Championships
Men - Rockhampton
Women - Kedron
WED30
U21 Australian Championships, NSW
July 2021
SUN04
Qld U13 State Championships
Men - Townsville
Women - Gympie
MON05
Qld U13 State Championships
Men - Townsville
Women - Gympie
TUE06
Qld U13 State Championships
Men - Townsville
Women - Gympie
WED07
Qld U13 State Championships
Men - Townsville
Women - Gympie
SUN11
U11 Training 4
U15 Trials 1
SUN18
U11 Training 5
U15 Trials 2
SUN25
U11 Training 6
U15 Trials 3
TUE27
Last Changes to Registrations Due -
All Competitions
WED28
U15 SX Teams Announced
August 2021
SUN01
U11 Southern Cross - Downey Park
U15 SX Training
SUN08
U15 Southern Cross - Sunshine Coast
TUE10
U15 Teams Announced
SAT14
Last Fixture Round for U6 & U8 Rookey
SUN15
U15 Training 1
SUN22
U15 Training 2
SUN29
U15 Training 3
September 2021
FRI03
Junior Girls Grand Finals
SAT04
Junior Girls Grand Finals
SUN05
Div. 4,5 and 6 Women's Grand Finals
U15 Training 4
MON06
Masters Women's Grand Finals
SAT11
Div. 1, 2 & 3 Women's Grand Finals
SUN12
U15 Training 6
FRI17
School Holidays commence
SUN19
Qld U15 State Championships
Men - Bundaberg
Women - Gold Coast
MON20
Qld U15 State Championships
Men - Bundaberg
Women - Gold Coast
TUE21
Qld U15 State Championships
Men - Bundaberg
Women - Gold Coast
WED22
Qld U15 State Championships
Men - Bundaberg
Women - Gold Coast
Platinum SponsorSilver SponsorsBronze Sponsors