Calendar

March 2018
FRI02
Jnr Turf Grading Games
SUN04
Senior Turf Commences
MON05
Monday Masters Commence
THU08
Junior Boys Training Commences from 5:15pm - 6:15pm
SAT10
BWHA Working Bee
SUN11
U13 Girls Dev Clinic BP
SUN18
U13 Girls Dev Clinic SHC
WED21
March Committee Meeting
SUN25
U11 Girls Dev Clinic DP
FRI30
Good Friday
SAT31
Easter Saturday
April 2018
SUN01
Easter Sunday
MON02
Easter Monday
WED04
Commonwealth Games Commence
Finish Sunday 15th April
WED18
April Committee Meeting
SAT21
Snr and Junior Ladies Grass Fixtures Commence
U7 & U9 Fixtures Commence
Junior Boys Competition Fixtures Start
SUN22
U13 Girls Selection trials Week 1
U18 Girls Selection trials Week 1
MON23
Womens Masters Trials Week 1 BP
SUN29
U13 Girls Selection Trials Week 2
U18 Girls Selection Trials Week 2
Womens Masters Trials Week 2 - SHC
May 2018
SUN06
U13 Girls Selection Trials week 3
U18 Girls Selection Trials week 3
Womens Masters commence training - EHTT
THU10
Qld Secondary School Women's Championships U19 - Townsville
FRI11
Qld Secondary School Women's Championships U19 - Townsville
SAT12
Qld Secondary School Women's Championships U19 - Townsville
SUN13
U18 Girls Southern Cross - Sunny Coast
U13 Girls Southern Cross Training - BP
U11 Girls Trials Week 1 - DP
Womens Masters Training - BP
Qld Secondary School Women's Championships U19 - Townsville
WED16
May Committee Meeting
SUN20
U13 Girls Southern Cross - Toowoomba
U11 Girls Trials Week 2 - DP
Masters training - BP
SUN27
U18 Girls training - BP
U13 Girls traning - DP
U11 Girls trials Week 3 - DP
Womens Masters training - BP
THU31
Qld Secondary School Men's Championships U19 - Toowoomba
June 2018
FRI01
Qld Secondary School Men's Championships U19 - Toowoomba
SAT02
Qld Secondary School Men's Championships U19 - Toowoomba
SUN03
U18 Girls training - BP
U13 Girls training - BP
U11 Girls trials week 4 - DP
Womens Masters training - BP
Qld Secondary School Men's Championships U19 - Toowoomba
WED06
state Of Origin Game 1 Melbourne
FRI08
QLD Womens Masters Champs - Townsville
SAT09
QLD Womens Masters Champs - Townsville
SUN10
QLD Womens Masters Champs - Townsville
U18 Girls training - SHC
U13 Girls training camp - DP
THU14
Qld Primary School Championships U12 Girls & Boys - Cairns
FRI15
Qld Primary School Championships U12 Girls & Boys - Cairns
SAT16
Qld Primary School Championships U12 Girls & Boys - Cairns
SUN17
U18 Girls training - BP
U13 Girls training - BP
U11 Girls training - DP
U15 Girls Trials week 1
Qld Primary School Championships U12 Girls & Boys - Cairns
WED20
June Committee Meeting
SUN24
U18 Girls Training - BP
U13 Girls Training - DP
U11 Girls Training - DP
U15 Girls trials week 2
Second State Of Origin Sydney
FRI29
Redcliffe Show Day
SAT30
Redcliffe Show Day
July 2018
SUN01
Redcliffe Show Day
U18 Girls State Champs - Cairns
U18 Boys State Champs - Ipswich
MON02
U18 Girls State Champs - Cairns
U18 Boys State Champs - Ipswich
TUE03
U18 Girls State Champs - Cairns
U18 Boys State Champs - Ipswich
SUN08
U13 Girls State Champs - Bundaberg
U13 Boys State Champs - Mackay
MON09
U13 Girls State Champs - Bundaberg
U13 Boys State Champs - Mackay
U15 Girls trials week 2
TUE10
U13 Girls State Champs - Bundaberg
U13 Boys State Champs - Mackay
WED11
U13 Girls State Champs - Bundaberg
U13 Boys State Champs - Mackay
Third State Of Origin Brisbane
SUN15
U15 Girls Week 3
THU19
July Committee Meeting
SUN22
U11 Girls Training - DP
SUN29
U15 Girls Southern Cross - Ipswich
U11 Girls traning - DP
August 2018
SUN05
U11 Girls Southern Cross - DP
U11 Boys Coulter Shield - DP
WED15
Exhibition Holiday
August Committee Meeting
SUN19
U15 Girls Training Camp - DP
SUN26
U15 Girls Training - SHC
September 2018
SUN02
U15 Girls Training - DP
FRI07
Junior Girls Turf Grand Finals
Junior Boys Turf Grand Finals
SAT08
Snr Ladies & Jnr Girls Grass Finals
SUN09
U15 Girls Training - BP
MON10
Ladies Masters GF
WED12
Men's Masters GF
SAT15
Snr Turf Grand Finals
SUN16
U15 Training - BP
WED19
September Committee Meeting
SUN23
U15 Girls State Champs - Hervey Bay
U15 Boys State Champs - Sunshine Coast
MON24
U15 Girls State Champs - Hervey Bay
U15 Boys State Champs - Sunshine Coast
TUE25
U15 Girls State Champs - Hervey Bay
U15 Boys State Champs - Sunshine Coast
WED26
U15 Girls State Champs - Hervey Bay
U15 Boys State Champs - Sunshine Coast
October 2018
WED17
October Committee Meeting
November 2018
WED14
November Committee Meting
December 2018
WED12
December Committee Meeting
Principal Sponsor
Redcliffe Leagues Club